COMPOSITION

COMPOSITION

The management board

CHAIR OF INCUEBRUX

Vinciane Gillet

Lawyer at the Brussels Bar / Former member of the board of the French-speaking Order of lawyers of the Brussels Bar

CHAIR OF INCUEBRUX

Gregory Lewkowicz

Professor at the Université libre de Bruxelles - Centre Perelman

Treasurer

Michel Segers

Lawyer at the Brussels Bar / Partner at Flinn Law Firm

David Restrepo Amariles

Professor at HEC – Paris

Bart De Moor

President of the Dutch-speaking Order of lawyers of the Brussels Bar

Maurice Krings

President of the French-speaking Order of lawyers of the Brussels Bar

Gautier Krings

Guest professor at Université Catholique de Louvain

Tom Lenaerts

Professor at the Vrije Universiteit Brussels and at the Université libre de Bruxelles

Full members

Pierre Sculier

Vice-President of the Ordre des barreaux francophones et germanophone

Hugues Bersini

Professor at the Université libre de Bruxelles - Artificial Intelligence Laboratory

Emmanuel Szafran

Lawyer at the Brussels Bar | Partner responsible for the TMT department at Verhaegen Walravens

Jean-François Gérard

Lawyer at the Brussels Bar | Partner at Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Scientific members

Bruno Deffains

Professor at the Université Paris II Panthéon-Assas - Centre for research in economics and law

Arthur Dyevre

Professor at KU Leuven - Centre for Legal Theory and Empirical Jurisprudence

Alain Strowel

Professor at the Université Catholique de Louvain - Interdisciplinary Research Centre for Law, Business and Society

Karim Benyekhlef

Professor at the Université de Montreal - Cyberjustice Laboratory

Michalis Vazirgiannis

Professor at the École Polytechnique de Paris (X) - Data Science and Mining Team (LIX)

Gilles Stoltz

Director for research at CNRS, in the Laboratoire de mathématiques d'Orsay

Samuel Dahan

Professor at Queen’s University

Corresponding members

Guido J. Imfeld

Lawyer and vice-chair of the Cologne Bar

Olivier Raynaud

Lawyer at the Marseille Bar | Ex Member of the Board of the Order

Mélanie Parnot

Avocat au Barreau de Montpellier - Présidente de l’incubateur de Montpellier

Pierre GRAMAGE

Avocat associé au Barreau de Bordeaux - Vice-Bâtonnier de l’Ordre des avocats de Bordeaux

Lucia FABBRI

Avocat au Barreau de Sienne

Sandra WEREY

Avocat au Barreau de Strasbourg – Présidente de l’InKubateur de Strasbourg

Aymeric Druesne

Avocat associé au Barreau de Lille – membre du conseil de l’Ordre

Szymon Kleber

Avocat au Barreau de Cracovie

Erick Boyadjian

Vice-Bâtonnier du Barreau de Toulouse

Vincent Maurel

Bâtonnier du Barreau des Hauts-de-Seine

Valentine Hollier-Roux

Avocat au Barreau de Lyon

Alexis Chabert

Avocat au Barreau de Lyon

Thomas METZGER

Avocat – Représentant de la Conférence du Jeune Barreau de Bruxelles

Ginka Hristova

Avocat – Représentante du Barreau de Sofia

Isabelle POITRAS

Avocat – Représentante du Barreau de Québec

Guest members

Didier Adjedj

Lawyer and former President of the Order of Lawyers of Carpentras | Chair of the commission for the exercise of law of the national board of bars

Jérôme Deroulez

Lawyer at the Paris and Brussels Bars | Member of the incubator for the Paris Bar

Nicolas Bustamante

CEO of Doctrine.fr

Marc Beyens

Président de l’Institut des juristes d’entreprise (I.J.E.)

Jean-François Henrotte

Lawyer at the Liège and Brussels Bars – Lexing-Belgium

Elisabeth Walthéry

Avocate au barreau de Bruxelles

Karim Sedad

Avocat au barreau de Bruxelles représentant la Conférence du jeune barreau

Louis Godart

Avocat au barreau de Bruxelles, représentant la Conférence du jeune barreau

Elise Hecq

Avocate au barreau de Bruxelles, représentante du Carrefour des stagiaires